top of page

DANSPIRATION 2024
Lower Division Company Show

Friday, June 14 // 5:30 PM

1. Perfect Day

Choreographed By: Regan Fairfield & Tori Smith

Petite II Jazz

Rebekah Brodsky, Audrey Gross, Sanaa Horwell, Liza Liss, Isla Mokotoff, Audrey Phelps, Juliette Post, Emme Warning, Zoey Yaffa

 

2. A Dream Is a Wish Your Heart Makes

Choreographed by: Erin Quigley

Petite III Ballet

Harper Braschayko, Stella Braun, Blake Hirschtritt, Sofia Pohl, Evelyn Wheat

 

3. Sophisticated

Choreographed by: Rachael Berube

Upper Division Guest Performance

 

4. Conga

Choreographed by: Chelsea Wood

Petite I Jazz

Veronica Cabrera, Kiran Gauri, Anna Gonnerman, Mariebelle Lee, Londyn Moore, Ava O’Donnell, Emma Petroff, Summer Pilarski, Avery Powers, Mallory Wood

 

5. Break My Soul

Choreographed by: Priscilla Sanchez

Tiny I HH

Caroline Enloe, Mia Galili, Sophia Giannoulias, Scarlett Hyde, Céline Kumar, Davie Rosen, Zoey Weinstock

 

6. One Way or Another

Choreographed by: Regan Fairfield

Spark III Jazz

Athena Christoforidis, Delaney Holtrop, Avery Perez

 

7. Gonna Be A Good Day

Choreographed by: Regan Fairfield

Tiny II Jazz

Claire Chen, Walker DeHaan, Nishka Doshi, Katherine Gillespie, Juliette Hess, Margot Kos, Zara Nagar, Amelia Palagi, Eleanor Taylor 

 

8. Next To Me

Choreographed by: Erin Quigley

Comp II Modern

Louisa Baldwin, Rebekah Brodsky, Liza Liss, Ella Milou, Isla Mokotoff, Zoey Yaffa

 

9. Don’t Stop ‘Till You Get Enough

Choreographed by: Micah McDonald

Petite III Tap

Harper Braschayko, Stella Braun, Blake Hirschtritt, Sofia Pohl

 

10. Dance With Me

Choreographed by: Rachael Berube & Jen Kopka

Upper Division Guest Performance

 

11. Missy On The Mic

Choreographed by: Emma Markota

Thunder Hip Hop

Penelope Bennett, Britt Burland, Avery Dugan, Maisie Johnson, Violet Lurie-Trice, Laila Moustafa, Lucy Oh, Alyssa Perez, Reese Pettit, Taylor Powell

 

12. Enchanted

Choreographed by: Katie Rafferty

Petite I Ballet

Veronica Cabrera, Kiran Gauri, Anna Gonnerman, Mariebelle Lee, Isla Mokotoff, Londyn Moore, Ava O’Donnell, Emma Petroff, Summer Pilarski, Avery Powers, Mallory Wood

 

13. Little Red

Choreographed by: Regan Fairfield

Tiny I Jazz

Caroline Enloe, Mia Galili, Sophia Giannoulias, Scarlett Hyde, Céline Kumar, Davie Rosen, Zoey Weinstock

 

14. Heist

Choreographed by: Priscilla Sanchez

Spark II HH

Elisabeth Arch, Sanya Desai, Nishka Doshi, Anna Giannoulias, Charlie Goldberg, Gabriella Goldman, Lily Kraus, Quinn Krigel Ella Milou, Caroline Savor, Haley Welbel, Ainsley Whalen,

 

15. Best Friend

Choreographed by: Ali Fishman

Comp III Hip Hop

Harper Braschayko, Stella Braun, Athena Christoforidis, Delaney Holtrop, Blake Hirschtritt, Avery Perez, Sofia Pohl, Evelyn Wheat

 

— intermission— 

 

16. Big Love, Small Moments

Choreographed by: Regan Fairfield & Tori Smith

Comp III Lyrical

Harper Braschayko, Stella Braun, Athena Christoforidis, Delaney Holtrop, Blake Hirschtritt, Avery Perez, Sofia Pohl, Evelyn Wheat

 

17. Supermodels

Choreographed by: Micah McDonald

Petite II HH

Rebekah Brodsky, Audrey Gross, Sanaa Horwell, Liza Liss, Isla Mokotoff, Serena Pergantas-Prassas, Audrey Phelps, Juliette Post, Emme Warning, Zoey Yaffa

 

18. I’ve Got the Music in Me

Choreographed by: Regan Fairfield & Tori Smith

Spark II Jazz

Elisabeth Arch, Sanya Desai, Anna Giannoulias, Charlie Goldberg, Gabriella Goldman, Lily Kraus, Quinn Krigel, Ella Milou, Caroline Savor, Haley Welbel, Ainsley Whalen

 

19. Lil’ Boo Thang

Choreographed by: Joel “Bochi” Villaruel

Thunder Breakdancing

Penelope Bennett, Britt Burland, Avery Dugan, Maisie Johnson, Violet Lurie-Trice, Laila Moustafa, Lucy Oh, Alyssa Perez, Reese Pettit, Taylor Powell

 

20. I Tried

Choreographed by: Rachael Berube

Upper Division Guest Performance

 

21. Ordinary Miracle

Choreographed by: Erin Quigley

Tiny II Ballet

Claire Chen, Walker DeHaan, Nishka Doshi, Katherine Gillespie, Juliette Hess, Margot Kos, Zara Nagar, Amelia Palagi, Eleanor Taylor 

 

22. Rockin’ Robin

Choreographed by: Chelsea Wood

Spark III Tap

Athena Christoforidis, Delaney Holtrop, Isla Mokotoff, Avery Perez, Evelyn Wheat

 

23. Fly Girl

Choreographed by: Micah McDonald

Petite I Hip Hop

Veronica Cabrera, Kiran Gauri, Anna Gonnerman, Mariebelle Lee, Londyn Moore, Ava O’Donnell, Emma Petroff, Summer Pilarski, Avery Powers, Mallory Wood

 

24. Favorite Things

Choreographed by: Regan Fairfield

Tiny I Ballet

Caroline Enloe, Mia Galili, Sophia Giannoulias, Scarlett Hyde, Céline Kumar, Davie Rosen, Zoey Weinstock

 

25. When You Wish Upon A Star

Choreographed by: Erin Quigley

Spark II Ballet

Elisabeth Arch, Sanya Desai, Anna Giannoulias, Charlie Goldberg, Gabriella Goldman, Lily Kraus, Quinn Krigel, Ella Milou, Caroline Savor, Haley Welbel, Ainsley Whalen

 

26. Finesse

Choreographed by: Micah McDonald

Thunder Hip Hop

Penelope Bennett, Britt Burland, Avery Dugan, Maisie Johnson, Violet Lurie-Trice, Laila Moustafa, Lucy Oh, Alyssa Perez, Reese Pettit, Taylor Powell

 

27. Lean on Me

Choreographed by: Regan Fairfield

Spark III Ballet

Athena Christoforidis, Delaney Holtrop, Avery Perez

 

28. Familiar

Choreographed by Ashley Downs & Arielle Israel

Upper Division Guest Performance

 

29. Back To School

Choreographed by: Priscilla Sanchez

Tiny II HH

Claire Chen, Walker DeHaan, Katherine Gillespie, Juliette Hess, Margot Kos, Zara Nagar, Amelia Palagi, Eleanor Taylor 

 

30. Rewrite the Stars

Choreographed by: Erin Quigley

Petite II Ballet

Rebekah Brodsky, Audrey Gross, Sanaa Horwell, Liza Liss, Isla Mokotoff, Serena Pergantas-Prassas, Audrey Phelps, Juliette Post, Emme Warning, Zoey Yaffa

 

31. What I Like About You

Choreographed by: Regan Fairfield

Petite III Jazz

Harper Braschayko, Stella Braun, Blake Hirschtritt, Sofia Pohl, Evelyn Wheat

THANK YOU!

What another incredible season at All About Dance! Thank you, AAD Company Families, for your time, energy, commitment and trust throughout this year. Nothing that we have accomplished this year would have been possible without your continued support! To the AAD Company Teachers: thank you for pouring so much of yourself into our young dancers and devoting your energy to helping them flourish. I am so lucky to have such an incredibly genuine, dedicated team. Best of luck to all today, as we close out our 2024-2025 season. I can’t wait for you to shine onstage!

Love,

Regan

IMPORTANT INFORMATION:

LD Summer Camp 8/5-8/9 

Call 773-572-5701 or email regan@allaboutdance.org to register!

Drop-in days & partial days available!

bottom of page